Frontenac wrestling hits the road to state

The Raiders have 7 qualified for the KSHSAA state championships.

WATCH: The Frontenac Raiders hit the road to the KSHSAA state wrestling championships. Frontenac has 7 qualified for the tournament, which begins on Friday. 79 total local wrestlers will be in action this weekend.

Gabe Beaman (Pittsburg) 5A 106 lb
Corbin McIntier (Pittsburg) 5A 113 lb
Matt Smith (Pittsburg) 5A 160 lb
Jesse Stover (Pittsburg) 5A 170 lb
JJ White (Pittsburg) 5A 120 lb
Zane Decker (Pittsburg) 5A 195 lb
Evan Flatt (Labette County) 4A 126 lb
Caleb Haggard (Labette County) 4A 285 lb
Mitchell House (Labette County) 4A 195 lb
Trent Clements (Chanute) 4A 106 lb
Tyler Davis (Chanute) 4A 138 lb
Tuker Davis (Chanute) 4A 220 lb
Trey Dillow (Chanute) 4A 120 lb
Brayden Dillow (Chanute) 4A 182 lb
Bryan Jackett (Chanute) 4A 195 lb
Ty Leedy (Chanute) 4A 132 lb
Logan McDonald (Chanute) 4A 145 lb
Brady McDonald (Chanute) 4A 152 lb
Kolton Misener (Chanute) 4A 113 lb
Colton Seely (Chanute) 4A 126 lb
Parker Winder (Chanute) 4A 160 lb
Ethan Camp (Coffeyville) 4A 170 lb
Brady White (Coffeyville) 4A 285 lb
Christian Engroff (Columbus) 4A 145 lb
Landon Proffitt (Columbus) 4A 170 lb
Shawn Barrager (Fort Scott) 4A 113 lb
Coby Burchett (Fort Scott) 4A 132 lb
Bryce Guss (Fort Scott) 4A 106 lb
Jacob Stinnett (Fort Scott) 4A 138 lb
Malachi Vann (Fort Scott) 4A 152 lb
Drew Bollinger (Frontenac) 4A 145 lb
Justice Compton (Frontenac) 4A 170 lb
Dylan Ensch (Frontenac) 4A 182 lb
Wil Jameson (Frontenac) 4A 152 lb
Kaleb Kroenke (Frontenac) 4A 195 lb
Dawson Lapping (Frontenac) 4A 138 lb
Storm Niegsch (Frontenac) 4A 160 lb
Bryer Glaser (Girard) 4A 120 lb
Durbie McReynolds (Girard) 4A 182 lb
Zak Al-Bureni (Independence) 4A 132 lb
Cooper Anderson (Independence) 4A 120 lb
Braden Brimm (Independence) 4A 106 lb
Cole Farris (Independence) 4A 182lb
Ian Lawson (Independence) 4A 160 lb
Logan Brown (Iola) 4A 285 lb
Trent Jones (Iola) 4A 145 lb
Gary Lower (Iola) 4A 220 lb
TJ Taylor (Iola) 4A 113 lb
Hunter Boone (Prairie View) 4A 170 lb
Chanz Gerleman (Prairie View) 4A 195 lb
Bodi Isenhower (Prairie View) 4A 126 lb
Noah Nordgren (Prairie View) 4A 220 lb
Micah Uber (Southeast) 3-2-1A 285 lb
Cord Dodson (Cherryvale) 3-2-1A 285 lb
Wyatt Gillman (Cherryvale) 3-2-1A 195 lb
Dylon Morrill (Cherryvale) 3-2-1A 138 lb
Quinten Heady (Erie) 3-2-1A 132 lb
Drayton Kennedy (Erie) 3-2-1A 106 lb
Nate Thompson (Erie) 3-2-1A 113 lb
Caden Adkins (Eureka) 3-2-1A 113 lb
Brent Escareno (Eureka) 3-2-1A 160 lb
Brody Harrison (Eureka) 3-2-1A 145 lb
Zach Hilton (Eureka) 3-2-1A 138 lb
Connor Hughes (Eureka) 3-2-1A 120 lb
Brennan Lowe (Eureka) 3-2-1A 152 lb
Wyatt Reust (Eureka) 3-2-1A 220 lb
Garrison Spoonts (Eureka) 3-2-1A 170 lb
Cole Strickler (Eureka) 3-2-1A 195 lb
Buddy Claibourn (Fredonia) 3-2-1A 170 lb
Matt Weilert (Fredonia) 3-2-1A 145 lb
Gunner Elder (Humboldt) 3-2-1A 138 lb
Andrew Watts (Humboldt) 3-2-1A 285 lb
Trace Compton (Jayhawk-Linn) 3-2-1A 132 lb
Lane Thompson (Jayhawk-Linn) 3-2-1A 152 lb
Corbin White (Jayhawk-Linn) 3-2-1A 106 lb
Brody White (Jayhawk-Linn) 3-2-1A 126 lb
Dawson Bolinger (Uniontown) 3-2-1A 195 lb
Bryce Eck (Uniontown) 3-2-1A 145 lb
Colt Eck (Uniontown) 3-2-1A 160 lb

Comments

comments